top 5 favourite anime?
What are your top 5 favourite anime's of all time?
Mine are:
1) sword art online
2) attack on titan
3) naruto shippuden
4) naruto
5) death note
October 6, 2014
top 5 favourite anime?
What are your top 5 favourite anime's of all time?
Mine are:
1) sword art online
2) attack on titan
3) naruto shippuden
4) naruto
5) death note
35 Comments • Newest first
Shinsekai yori
Toradora!
Ga-Rei: Zero
Great Teacher Onizuka
Katanagatari
1. Legend of the Galactic Heroes
2. Kaiji
3. Yu Yu Hakusho
4. Akagi
No 5th worth mentioning. A favorite is something I can re-watch 10+ times without getting bored.
@above gosuck is suck
OT:
K-ON
Utawarerumono
Ichigo Mashimaro
Hyouka
Panty&Stocking with Garterbelt
@above, you must have forgotten about spongebob
OT:
Steins:gate
Spice and Wolf
Legend of the Galactic heroes
Welcome to the NHK
Hunter x Hunter
Gosick
Toradora
Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
Boondocks
Futurama
South Park
Team Four Star version of DBZ
US > Japan
I'm still quite new to anime but I've enjoyed these (I know it's more than 5):
Kuroko no Basuke
Hunter x Hunter
Fairy Tail
Go Sick
Haikyuu
Yowamushi Pedal
Magi
Wolf Children: Ame and Yuki - this is a bittersweet movie but so moving
Yu Yu Hakusho
AnoHana
DBZ
Dangan Ronpa
.hack series
1.Attack On Titans
2. Sword Art Online
3. Bleach
4. Gintama
5. Fairytail
Cowboy Bebop
Samurai Champloo
FMA Brotherhood
Garden of Sinners
Attack on Titan
tokyo ghoul
shiki
elfen lied
future diary
deadman wonderland
horror ftw
[quote=ShammyShakes]1) Steins;Gate
2) Death Note/Cowboy Bebop
3) Code Geass
4) Durarara
5) Psycho Pass
@OP uncultured smh[/quote]
elitist wanna be hipster swine.
1) Steins;Gate
2) Death Note/Cowboy Bebop
3) Code Geass
4) Durarara
5) Psycho Pass
@OP uncultured smh
1. Code Geass
2. Gosick
3. No Game No Life
4. Clannad/After Story
5. Angel Beats!
[quote=DaMeng]@bleachedguy i can't decide if i like josuke or joseph more [url=http://warosu.org/data/biz/img/0001/81/1394048682653.jpg].[/url][/quote]
But then again, Johnny and Zeppeli tho
[url=http://stripsderaiwave.files.wordpress.com/2013/02/jojos-bizarre-adventure-steel-ball-run-1090669.jpg].[/url]
1.TTGL
2.Stein's;Gate
3.Psycho-Pass
4.Kokoro Connect
5.Nagi no Asukara
One piece
Darker than black (both seasons)
Nisekoi
Fate/stay night unlimited blade works TV
Toradora
In no particular order
Clannad/afterstory
Rurouni Kenshin
Another
Suzuka
Gosick
Fairy Tail
Tokyo Ravens
Clannad/After Story
Sket Dance
Angel Beats!
in no order
1.) Steins;Gate/Planetes tied for 1st
2.) TTGL
3.) Cowboy Bebop
4.) Code Geass
5.) Black Lagoon
1.dragonball z
2.dragonball z
3.dragonball z
4.dragonball z
5.dragonball z
@bleachedguy i can't decide if i like josuke or joseph more [url=http://warosu.org/data/biz/img/0001/81/1394048682653.jpg].[/url]
[quote=DaMeng]jojo's bizarre adventure
black jack
yowamushi pedal
free
bobobo[/quote]
Part IV is best Jojo's
1.yahari ore no seishun rabucome ga machigateiru
2.sakurasou
3.Shinsekai Yori
4.5cm per second
5.Haikyuu
in no apparent order
jojo's bizarre adventure
black jack
yowamushi pedal
free
bobobo
1) Hyouka
2) Haikyuu!
3) Psycho-Pass
4) Samurai Champloo
5) Nagi no Asukara
One Piece
Dragon Ball
FairyTail
Kurko no basket
Naruto
1. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
2. Fairy Tail
3. Kill la Kill
4. Kyoukai no Kanata (Beyond the Boundary)
5. Haikyuu, Free, Naruto, Kuroko no Basket...
There's so much animes I need to catch up with and start though
this list is based off my enjoyment even if there are massive plot holes/garbage in them
1. FMA both of them
2. DBZ franchise
3. naruto franchise minus the fillers
4. Gundam seed
5. bleach
close 6th is death note
yes, i love my mainstream trash
I've still got some more to check out, I'm fairly new to anime's still. Gonna check out hunterxhunter and bleach
Dragonballz
OnePiece
Dragoball
Dragonball GT
Naruto
Serial Experiments Lain
Madoka Magica
Casshern Sins
Shiki
Ehh, last spot I guess goes to Evangelion
More partial to manga myself
In no particular order:
Hunter x Hunter 2011
Baccano!
Durarara!
Shiki
Hellsing Ultimate
Naruto Shippuden
Bleach
Kuroko no basket
Tokyo Ghoul
SAO
smh....
1) Aria the Origination
2) Planetes
3) Mawaru Penguindrum
4) Natsume
5) Shinsekai yori
yu yu hakusho.
samurai champloo.
cowboy bebop.
great teacher onizuka.
i don't think i have a fifth one.